?

Log in

 
 
08 March 2007 @ 04:06 pm
an fotd  

so this is a simple look, not many colors involved...

 

i got this new brush (just called a thin liner by some random brand) from aromaleigh and it helped out ALOT with apply my fluidline. It's just their liner brush, I love it! I have more control and I still have to get used to putting it on but much better.

I am IN love with aromaleigh products now on my skin. I want to try their blush but kind of scared of doing that online

 

face: same old colors lol

nixie pressed powder  in tantone 8

mac raizin blush  & nyx park avenue blush

 

lips: aromaleigh's lipstick in Saffron (my new fave NUDe color) with lip gloss on top

 

eyes

Aromaleigh's pure hue in sunstar (yellow)

and aromaleigh's pure hue in cobalt (blue)

highlight is mac's pattern pink

over that is pink loose powder from mary kay

waveline fluid line

black eyeliner

mascara i forgot the name of lol

 

eyebrows

benefit's brow zings in dark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
soadchik: Bluegreen mesoadchik on March 9th, 2007 01:14 am (UTC)
ooh! That's really cute! :) And yay for blush! I love wearing pink and peachy shades of blush!
some sistahs just wanna rock!milamonster on March 9th, 2007 01:41 am (UTC)
thank you !
yeh, i love this blush and the more pinkish one was super cheap from the drugstore!
♥ mila
purple_zombiepurple_zombie on March 31st, 2007 01:57 pm (UTC)
Wow, those colors look so nice on you =]

I might have to steal that lipstick from you
some sistahs just wanna rock!milamonster on April 1st, 2007 01:45 am (UTC)
haha, thanks

the only thing with that lipstick is thatit's a bit dry, other than that, i love it!!
♥ mila